Jessica Harp (jessicaharp) wrote,
Jessica Harp
jessicaharp

Because I know you're all just dying for another survey

Thanks to Chrissy for this one. I had to shorten it though. Time to eat.

*~*~Info about you~*~*
Full Name: JESSICA LEIGH HARP
Age: 20
Where do you live: In a house. And it's a very very very fine house.
Where else have you lived: In other houses. And occasional hotel rooms. Heh.
Where were you born: That would be, in a hospital for $200, Jay.
Hair color: Multi-shaded blonde
Hair length: Uh....long? No, no. Really long.

*~*~Favorites~*~*
Day of the week: I don't know. They all seem to mesh together lately.
Word: Serendipity.
Brand of shoes: Steve Madden
Room in your house: Mine.
Pizza Topping: Canadian bacon.
State: California and Hawaii
Letter: Q
Number: 9346347380203.028
Vacation spot: Probably some place I haven't been yet.
Cereal: Well that's like asking what my favorite song is. Today I loveGolden Grahams.

*~*~This or That~*~*
Red or Blue: Red
Pretzels or Potato Chips: Pretzels
Jeans or Khakis: Jeans
Comedy or Drama: BEN STILLER
Computer or TV: Computer
Breakfast or Dinner: Breakfast.
Strong or weak: Strong
Funny or hilarious: HYSTERICAL
Summer or winter: Summer
Dog or cat: Cat
Walk or run: Depends on the shoes I'm wearing.
Hail or sleet: Sleet
Coffee or tea: Coffee. I hate tea. Blech.
Hamburgers or hotdogs: Mmm. Hotdogs
Rich and dumb or Poor and smart: Poor and smart. That's me.
Markers or colored pencils: Markers
Mercedes or BMW: Mercedes
Land or water: Water
Sneeze or cough: Sneeze. I'm so sick of coughing
Truth or dare: Double dare.
Drummers or guitar players: Oh, now that's rough. Because I've loved both. Lol. But I'm going to have to go with guitar players. Mmmuahaha

*~*~Which way would you spell it~*~*
Megan or Meghan: Meghan
Lacey or Lacy: Lacie
Steven or Stephen: Steven
Kurt or Curt: Kurt. Hi Uncle Kurt. Hehe.
Mark or Marc: Marc. I had a boyfriend named Mark once. Definitely Marc. Teehee.
Brandi or Brandy: Brandi
Eric or Erik: ERIK. Hi Erik!!! :-)
Corrine or Carine: Corrine
Kari or Carrie: Cari
Jackie or Jackqui: Jacquelyn
Deseray or Desirae: Desiree
Ashley or Ashleigh: Ashleigh
Their or there: There
Two, too, or to: Two
Here or hear: Hear

*~*~Love life~*~*
Do you have a crush: That's for me to know, and you to ponder.
Whats his or her name: I temporarily forgot.
How old are they: Old enough.
How long have you liked him or her: Not long enough
Do you think there is a person for everyone: I sure do.
Have you ever been in love: Yup.
What do you think love is: It's something that can't be described with words. Words are too plain.
When was your first kiss: Like, 5th grade. Teehee.

*~*~Past~*~*
First grade teacher's name: Mrs. Coffee
Last thing you said: "Hey, Annie."
Last song you sang: A new one I wrote, called "Parallel."
Last meal you ate: A couple of Chicken McNuggets
What did you hate most about school: Most of it.
Last person you flipped off: No one in particular, I was telling a story.
Last song stuck in your head: </i>"Comfortable," Mayer. Stupid, stupid Mayer and his terribly lovable songs.</i>
What line/verse: The whole thing
Last time you bled: I don't remember, actually. I did however get my face slammed in one of the doors on Michelle's bus. Lol. Left quite a bump, and a pretty bruise, but no bleeding. Ahhh, I'm a moron.

*~*~Present~*~*
What's in your CD player: Stevie Ray Vaughan, The Sky Is Crying
What color sox are you wearing: No socks. I just got a pedicure, yipee. Foxy hot pink toenails.
What's under your bed: Dust, I assume. I don't go under there. That's where the little green men live.
What's the weather like: Paradise. It's so great outside today.
What time did you wake up today: Late. I'm still sick. I think it was like, 11:00am.
Did you think it was earlier, later, or on time: Pretty much on time, I've been sleeping late all week.

*~*~Future~*~*
Who do you want to marry: Someone nice.
What is your career going to be: A very poor musician. Lol
Where are you going to live: On a ranch, with a cowboy.
How many kids do you want: Six or seven

*~*~Other~*~*
Do you like your handwriting: Sometimes. It's kinda messy
If you could be anybody, who would you be and why: I like being myself.
What superhero would you be: I wouldn't be a good superhero.
Are you picky: When it comes to food, yes.
What makes you cry: Being lonely, or stressed.
What makes you mad: People who assume they know everything about everything.
Do you believe in heaven: Sure do.
Do you believe in God: Absolutely
When you get mad, do you swear a lot: I swear a lot regardless. Bad, bad habit.
Got milk: Not at the moment, but I'll take some if you're offering.
Do you have a magic 8 ball: Used to
Ever worn black nail polish: Yup. That's what color my toenails were a few hours ago.
Do you have your own tv and vcr: Yep.
Do you believe in fate: Um, serendipity is my favorite word. Hello.
Do you see dead people: I've been cured.
Are you a good speller: Most of the time. Except for late at night.
What is your last name backwards?: Prah
Comments for this post were disabled by the author